Academic Achievements


 
Best Student Award

2015-16
1. Ms. Vedashree Arvikar
2014-15
1. Ms. Vallabha Wazalwar
2013-14
1. Ms. Meena Punde
2012-13
1. Ms. Monika Deshmukh
2011-12
1. Ms. Hrasha Mujumle
2010-11
1. Ms. Sonali Bohrupi
III Year
 
Students Who Stood Merit In R.T.M. Nagpur University Examination
and
Bagged Medals & Prizes For Their Excellent Performances Since 2000
 
SR. NO NAME CLASS SESSION MERIT GOLD MEDAL/S SILVER MEDAL/S PRIZE/S TOTAL
1 Ms. Vallbha Wazalwar B. A. 2014-2015 3rd Merit - - - -
2 Rozina Sheikh B. A. I 2014-2015 - - - - -
3 Akanksha Surywanshi BA III 2013-2014 7th Merit - - - -
4 Vaishali Ingale BA III 2012-13 - 1 - 2 3
5 Shraddha Malviya MA Hindi 2012-13 7th Merit - - - -
6 Sarita Bhongare MA Hindi 2011-12 6th Merit - - - -
7 Sudha Jangid MA Hindi 2010-11 1st Merit - - - -
8 Lakshmi Gupta MA Hindi 2010-11 2nd Merit - - - -
9 Madhu Singh MA Hindi 2010-11 3rd Merit - - - -
10 Sarita Gupta BA III 2010-11 3rd Merit - - - -
11 Sapna Sandilkar BA III 2010-11 4th Merit - - - -
12 Vaishnavi Aychit BA III 2010-11 8th Merit - - - -
13 Arya Bokshe BA III 2009-10 3rd Merit 1 - 3 4
14 Archana Moundekar BA III 2009-10 6th Merit - - - -
15 Soham Pachpor BA III 2007-08 3rd Merit - - - -
16 Archana Moundekar BA III 2007-08 6th Merit - - - -
17 Shubhangi Chandpurkar BA III 2007-08 TOPPER IN PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED



18 Bhagyashri Arvikar BA III 2006-07 2nd Merit - - - -
19 Pournima Tarsekar BA III 2006-07 2th Merit - 1 - 1
20 Prajkata Nerkar BA III 2006-07 9th Merit - - - -
21 Renu Gaikwad BA III 2005-06 3rd Merit - 1 -- 1
22 Pallavi Kashikar BA III 2005-06 8th Merit -- -- -- --
23 Prutha Shrigiriwar BA III 2005-06 - 1 -- 2 3
24 Soham Pachpor BA I 2005-06 - -- 1 -- 1
25 Amruta Bhopale BA III 2004-05 1st Merit 4 - 4 8
26 Nishigandha Patil BA III 2004-05 -- 1 -- 2 3
27 Prachiti Joharapurkar BA III 2004-05 3rd Merit -- -- -- --
28 Shweta Pujari BA III 2004-05 4th Merit -- -- -- --
29 Vrushali Bhojpant BA III 2004-05 5th Merit -- 1 -- 1
30 Bhagyashree Kubde BA III 2004-05 7th Merit -- -- -- --
31 Vaishali Sherje BA III 2004-05 9th Merit -- -- -- --
32 Pournima Tarsekar BA I 2004-05 -- -- 1 -- 1
33 Tejaswini Deshmukh BA III 2003-04 5th Merit - 1 -- 1
34 Amruta Gokhale BA III 2002-03 1st Merit 4 1 5 10
35 Roshani Ghodmare BA III 2002-03 8th Merit -- -- -- --
36 Prajakta Sawalapurkar BA III 2001-02 1st Merit 5 - 6 11
37 Chaitali Jogi BA III 2000-01 1st Merit 5 1 3 9
38 Sonali Darodhkar BA III 2000-01 5th Merit -- -- -- --
39 Anagha Gijare BA III 2000-01 6th Merit -- -- -- --
40 Leena Bhanang BA III 2000-01 10th Merit -- -- -- --
41 Amruta Gokhale BA I 2000-01 - -- 1 1 2
 
 
 

STUDENT WHO BROUGHT LAURELS TO THE INSTITUTION


Sr.No. Name SESSION
1.
Amruta Bhople
2004-05
2.
Amruta Gokhale
2002-03
3.
Prajkta Sawalapurkar
2001-02
4.
Chaitali jogir
2000-01
5.
Prajakta Nayab
1999-2000
6.
Kalpana Bhakare
1992-1993
7.
Rekha Joharapurkar
1988-1989
8.
Rekha Joharapurkar
1988-1989
9.
Kalpana Joharapurkar
1983-1984
10.
Asha Trivedi
1981-1982
11.
Maya Gore
1972-1973